Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2315,737
LuandaAngola 7,1374,435
LuenaAngola 7,6944,781
La PlataArgentina 1,326824
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,370852
La RiojaArgentina 1,551964
LaboulayeArgentina 1,547961
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,3882,105
Las LomitasArgentina 835519
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4477,735
LavertonAustralia 12,9038,018
LearmonthAustralia 14,6649,112
LongreachAustralia 14,4388,972
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4388,972
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9868,070
Low HeadAustralia 12,5117,775
LinzAustria 10,4026,464
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4456,491
LerwickUk 10,4446,490
La PazBolivia 1,8481,148
LavrasBrazil 818508
LencoisBrazil 1,7231,071
LinharesBrazil 1,371852
LondrinaBrazil 14188
LomBulgaria 10,7646,689
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1336,297
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6375,367
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3967,081
Langara, BcCanada 11,5817,197
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1575,690
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1306,295
London, OnCanada 8,0204,984
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4996,524
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0836,266
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0074,354
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,9741,227
LanzhouChina 17,37810,799
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,35610,164
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7622,338
LimonCosta Rica 5,0393,131
LarnacaCyprus 11,1646,938
LimassolCyprus 11,1076,902
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4635,259
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2775,144
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5606,562
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0533,140
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1953,228
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0833,159
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2833,283
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9552,458
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6362,259
LuxorEgypt 10,6836,639
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8473,633
Laucala BayFiji 12,7787,941
LappeenrantaFinland 11,8437,360
Le MansFrance 9,5655,944
LilleFrance 9,9186,163
LyonFrance 9,6736,011
LambarnGabon 7,2094,480
LastourvilleGabon 7,4514,630
LibrevilleGabon 7,1864,465
LeipzigGermany 10,4906,519
LindenbergGermany 10,6386,611
LamiaGreece 10,4516,495
LarissaGreece 10,4886,517
LemnosGreece 10,7036,651
LimnosGreece 10,7176,660
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5922,853
LabeGuinea 5,8663,645
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6297,848
La CeibaHonduras 5,7973,602
La MesaHonduras 5,8493,634
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,0739,366
LudhianaIndia 14,9029,260
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5125,911
LatinaItaly 9,9086,157
LatronicoItaly 10,0406,239
LecceItaly 10,2036,340
LodwarKenya 9,9476,181
Luang PrabangLaos 17,34910,781
LiepajaLatvia 11,2616,998
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2867,013
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,0206,227
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4616,501
LabuanMalaysia 17,54510,903
LuqaMalta 9,6746,012
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3982,733
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2215,109
LashioMyanmar 16,97110,546
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2807,010
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3007,022
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2747,006
LagosNigeria 6,9304,306
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,8706,755
LillehammerNorway 11,0016,836
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7579,170
La VictoriaParaguay 602374
LimaPeru 2,9321,822
LegaspiPhilippines 18,73511,642
LisbonPortugal 8,3035,160
LeninbadRussia 14,3808,936
LevsiRussia 13,8638,615
LungiSierra Leone 5,5923,475
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2916,395
LanzaroteSpain 7,2064,478
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9995,592
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,9396,176
LuganoSwitzerland 9,9366,175
LatakiaSyria 11,3737,067
LampangThailand 17,03410,585
LoeiThailand 17,22910,706
Lop BuriThailand 17,00910,570
LomeTogo 6,7104,170
LeemingUk 9,9726,196
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4456,491
London, EnglandUk 9,8106,096
London-GatwickUk 9,7956,087
LynehamUk 9,7306,046
L’VovUkraine 11,1096,903
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4447,111
LozovajaUkraine 11,9047,397
LubnyUkraine 11,7167,280
LuckUkraine 11,2506,991
LuganskUkraine 12,1007,519
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5295,300
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3654,577
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4354,620
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8424,252
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9104,915
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4945,900
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1535,067
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4115,227
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4085,846
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2975,777
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1085,660
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6424,749
Larned, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6895,399
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3875,833
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4654,639
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2955,154
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6964,782
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6895,400
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0985,032
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2405,120
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7074,789
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3684,578
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5124,668
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4774,646
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1696,319
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7784,833
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2405,120
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4354,620
Libby, MtUsa 10,2066,342
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0465,621
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7714,829
Llano, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9215,543
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4915,898
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4965,901
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6975,405
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2004,474
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7464,814
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4374,621
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9044,911
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2775,143
Luling, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1435,682
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3814,586
LivingstoneZambia 8,0485,001
LundaziZambia 9,0125,600
LusakaZambia 8,4075,224
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4105,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -