Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,2647,621
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5387,791
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4907,762
YaoundeCameroon 7,5674,702
YokoCameroon 7,7394,809
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6774,770
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0556,870
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6986,026
YanjiChina 17,91611,133
YichangChina 18,24311,337
YinchuanChina 17,43410,834
YiningChina 15,2879,500
YariguiesColombia 4,1642,588
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1323,189
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2423,257
YazdIran 12,8928,011
YakushimaJapan 19,25011,962
YamagataJapan 18,03011,204
YamaguchiJapan 18,83111,702
YokkaichiJapan 18,52811,514
YokohamaJapan 18,30011,372
YonagoJapan 18,63611,580
YonagunijimaJapan 19,54512,145
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,05411,219
YeMyanmar 16,75610,412
YolaNigeria 7,9464,938
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,82711,699
YurimaguasPeru 3,2432,015
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6158,460
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,13610,648
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,4258,342
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4066,466
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1467,548
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6816,016
York, PaUsa 7,5664,702
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8274,864
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1235,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -