Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0787,505
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0869,996
ParanaArgentina 1,172728
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 786488
PehuajoArgentina 1,601995
PergaminoArgentina 1,353841
PigeArgentina 1,7821,107
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,412878
PosadasArgentina 516321
PresidenciaArgentina 872542
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,9681,223
Punta IndioArgentina 1,344835
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6698,494
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9809,309
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4174,609
ParakouBenin 7,0284,367
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3231,444
ParacatuBrazil 951591
ParanaBrazil 1,365848
ParanaguaBrazil 422262
ParanaibaBrazil 499310
ParintinsBrazil 2,4271,508
ParnaibaBrazil 2,5941,612
Passo FundoBrazil 467290
Patos De MinasBrazil 857532
PaulistanaBrazil 2,1361,327
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,2151,377
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,462909
PeixeBrazil 1,394866
PetrolinaBrazil 2,0621,281
PicosBrazil 2,2171,377
PiraiBrazil 879546
PirenopolisBrazil 978608
PompeuBrazil 932579
Ponta PoraBrazil 380236
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4821,542
Porto UniaoBrazil 276171
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0961,303
Porto-AlegreBrazil 673418
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,536954
PosseBrazil 1,273791
PlevenBulgaria 10,8426,737
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7906,705
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,23810,712
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8056,714
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7236,664
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5186,536
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0414,997
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1725,700
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8426,737
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9934,967
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3845,832
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0056,217
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9536,806
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4267,100
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6986,026
ParronChile 2,1041,308
Puerto AysenChile 2,9971,862
Puerto MonttChile 2,7241,693
Punta ArenasChile 3,5752,221
PingbianChina 18,39311,429
PeralesColombia 4,0152,495
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7392,324
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1713,213
PragueCzech Republic 10,5196,537
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1293,187
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1763,216
PoloDominican Republic 5,1143,178
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2543,265
PichilingueEcuador 3,8752,408
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9622,462
PuyoEcuador 3,7222,313
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8916,768
ParisFrance 9,7486,057
PerpignanFrance 9,3325,799
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0806,264
Port-GentilGabon 7,0624,388
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7632,960
PotsdamGermany 10,5896,580
PatrasGreece 10,3636,440
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2406,985
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3905,835
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5902,852
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1913,226
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5423,444
PecsHungary 10,5336,546
PambanIndia 14,6339,093
PuneIndia 14,4418,974
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9699,923
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,69010,372
PadovaItaly 10,0826,265
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0766,261
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7256,043
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7146,036
PantelleriaItaly 9,5465,932
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9436,178
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5495,934
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9786,200
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0516,246
PiacenzaItaly 9,9126,160
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8756,137
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0486,244
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8726,135
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0586,250
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8836,142
PrizziItaly 9,7096,033
PakseLaos 17,52310,889
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,42210,205
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9806,823
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9746,819
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,24410,094
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4026,464
PatheinMyanmar 16,50410,256
PutaoMyanmar 16,97310,547
PyiMyanmar 16,61710,326
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5618,427
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3067,025
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3067,026
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4313,375
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1834,464
PohangNorth Korea 18,67211,603
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,34011,397
PadidanPakistan 14,0888,754
PanjgurPakistan 13,6998,513
ParachinarPakistan 14,3828,937
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5978,449
PeshawarPakistan 14,5239,025
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7279,773
PilarParaguay 675420
PiscoPeru 2,7531,711
PiuraPeru 3,6752,284
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1841,357
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,16611,289
PoznanPoland 10,8076,716
PrzemyslPoland 11,0326,856
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5365,304
PortalegrePortugal 8,4495,250
Porto Portugal 8,5385,306
PavelecRussia 12,2457,609
PecoraRussia 13,3288,282
PermRussia 13,3418,290
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8769,865
PetrozavodskRussia 12,1767,567
PjatigorskRussia 12,2527,614
PoronajskRussia 16,90910,507
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9427,421
Providenja BayRussia 13,8728,620
PskovRussia 11,7257,286
PodorSenegal 6,0823,779
PopradSlovakia 10,8336,731
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4864,652
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9864,962
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0925,650
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6379,095
Port SudanSudan 10,8406,736
ParamariboSuriname 3,3392,075
PiteňSweden 11,7107,277
PalmyraSyria 11,5517,178
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9246,167
PhetchabunThailand 17,13110,645
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,05810,600
PhraeThailand 17,09510,623
PhuketThailand 16,42310,206
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,43110,211
Prachin BuriThailand 17,04610,593
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,78310,429
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9762,471
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5345,925
PoltavaUkraine 11,8067,336
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,054655
PradoUruguay 1,258782
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,244773
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Pana, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Paoli, InUsa 7,8354,869
Paris, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9775,578
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1774,460
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2415,742
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0655,012
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1745,080
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2446,365
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1104,418
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1645,073
Perry, OkUsa 8,1585,070
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4954,657
Philo, OhUsa 7,7564,820
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9805,581
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0365,615
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7144,794
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7915,463
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7364,807
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5704,704
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5744,707
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8144,856
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6606,003
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5494,691
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6476,616
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4714,642
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6014,724
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6476,616
Portage, WiUsa 8,4375,243
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7484,815
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4866,516
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4505,251
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7524,817
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2756,385
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3284,554
Princeton, InUsa 7,8384,871
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5744,706
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8065,472
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6832,288
PetaukeZambia 8,7365,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -