Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9778,686
TiranaAlbania 10,3836,452
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1295,051
TebessaAlgeria 9,1745,701
TimimounAlgeria 8,1715,078
TindoufAlgeria 7,4534,632
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8675,510
TrelewArgentina 2,4351,513
TucumanArgentina 1,325823
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1059,387
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1079,387
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8519,850
TibooburraAustralia 13,8738,621
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7739,180
TshaneBotswana 7,4394,623
TaguatingaBrazil 1,438894
TarauacaBrazil 2,6361,638
TauaBrazil 2,3791,478
TefeBrazil 2,6541,649
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,320820
TeresinaBrazil 2,3441,456
TiriosBrazil 2,9471,831
TorresBrazil 643400
TracuateuaBrazil 2,6201,628
Tres LagoasBrazil 370230
TriunfoBrazil 2,3541,463
TucuruiBrazil 2,2791,416
TuriacuBrazil 2,5941,612
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9086,779
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7997,332
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8506,121
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7876,703
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8636,129
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8535,501
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5755,329
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8846,763
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0164,981
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0294,989
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0024,972
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3795,828
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9084,914
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,5151,563
TaiyuanChina 17,93711,146
TaoyuanChina 19,35712,028
TengchongChina 17,07110,608
TønderDenmark 10,5256,540
TylstrupDenmark 10,7266,665
TystofteDenmark 10,6736,632
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1433,196
TahrirEgypt 10,7296,667
TantaEgypt 10,7616,687
TallinEstonia 11,5917,203
TartuEstonia 11,6417,234
TampereFinland 11,6407,233
TurkuFinland 11,5237,161
ToulonFrance 9,5485,933
ToulouseFrance 9,3075,783
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6215,978
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6405,990
TchibanGabon 7,1844,464
TbilisiGeorgia 12,3397,668
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,0556,248
TamaleGhana 6,7134,172
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5756,572
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3776,449
TimehriGuyana 3,4562,148
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6813,530
TelaHonduras 5,8393,628
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3698,929
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3698,929
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,27510,113
TabrizIran 12,3507,675
TeheranIran 12,7217,905
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1546,931
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1516,308
TarvisioItaly 10,2596,375
TermoliItaly 10,0816,264
TorinoItaly 9,7956,087
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8016,091
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6535,998
TrevicoItaly 10,0416,239
TrevisoItaly 10,1176,287
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2206,351
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7936,086
TabouIvory Coast 5,8083,609
TadotsuJapan 18,73211,640
TakadaJapan 18,24611,338
TakamatsuJapan 18,71511,630
TakayamaJapan 18,38411,424
TanegashimaJapan 19,20411,933
TatenoJapan 18,22211,323
TateyamaJapan 18,32111,385
TokushimaJapan 18,71411,629
TokyoJapan 18,27411,356
TomakomaiJapan 17,58710,929
TottoriJapan 18,59411,555
ToyamaJapan 18,33711,395
ToyookaJapan 18,56311,535
TsuJapan 18,55011,527
TsurugaJapan 18,49211,491
TsuyamaJapan 18,64511,586
TurgayKazakhstan 13,8608,613
TripoliLebanon 11,3327,042
TobrukLibya 10,2066,342
TripoliLibya 9,3785,828
TelsiaiLithuania 11,3067,026
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3286,418
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7626,066
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5445,931
ThyoloMalawi 9,0465,621
TawauMalaysia 17,58010,924
TessalitMali 7,5874,715
TimbuktuMali 7,0194,362
TombMali 7,0174,361
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4914,033
TacubayaMexico 7,0054,353
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1134,420
TarialanMongolia 16,41110,198
TosontsengelMongolia 16,25610,101
TsetserlegMongolia 16,53510,275
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,98010,551
TangierMorocco 8,2485,125
TarfayaMorocco 7,1564,447
TazaMorocco 8,2495,126
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,85710,475
TaungooMyanmar 16,74710,407
ThandweMyanmar 16,51910,265
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4108,333
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5557,180
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1726,942
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2566,995
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4087,089
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5687,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4927,142
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2196,972
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3677,063
TahouaNiger 7,6084,727
TillaberyNiger 7,2274,491
TaejonNorth Korea 18,64511,586
TromsoNorway 11,8187,344
TrondheimNorway 11,1466,926
ThumraitOman 12,4177,716
TacnaPeru 1,9721,225
TarapotoPeru 3,2202,001
TrujilloPeru 3,3522,083
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,56311,535
TorunPoland 10,9456,801
TimisoaraRomania 10,7256,665
TambovRussia 12,3557,678
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,9538,671
TaraRussia 14,4308,967
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2598,861
TermezRussia 14,1618,800
TernejRussia 17,54910,905
TobolskRussia 14,0418,725
TomskRussia 15,0399,345
Tot’MaRussia 12,5867,821
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,3108,271
TuapseRussia 11,9497,425
TuraRussia 15,1209,396
TurukhanskRussia 14,6009,073
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2426,986
TortosaSpain 9,0435,619
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8049,199
TokerSudan 10,8416,736
TartousSyria 11,3577,057
TaipeiTaiwan 19,38712,047
TaboraTanzania 9,2915,774
TakThailand 16,94810,532
TrangThailand 16,51110,260
TabligboTogo 6,7584,200
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0632,525
TunisTunisia 9,4205,854
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9638,056
TireeUk 9,9216,165
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0336,235
TernopilUkraine 11,2076,964
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,039645
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1724,456
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7557,926
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2764,522
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9514,319
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6264,118
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1724,457
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5824,712
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Temple, TxUsa 7,7794,834
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2604,511
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2924,531
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9134,917
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4485,250
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9854,962
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4795,890
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3365,180
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7274,802
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6765,392
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4374,621
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8205,481
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1085,039
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3784,585
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8325,488
TashkentUzbekistan 14,3438,913
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6232,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -