Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1088,146
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7779,183
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1938,198
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9169,269
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3268,902
WoomeraAustralia 13,7998,575
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6239,708
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6745,390
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0344,992
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5967,206
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9417,420
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0164,981
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3385,803
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8226,104
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4162,744
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3117,650
WajimaJapan 18,29011,365
WakamatsuJapan 18,11911,260
WakayamaJapan 18,66811,601
WakkanaiJapan 17,32410,765
WajirKenya 10,3366,423
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7464,192
WindhoekNamibia 7,0184,361
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3367,044
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3907,078
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3897,077
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2546,993
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4177,095
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8077,337
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2787,008
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6047,211
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3717,066
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5907,202
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5397,171
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6517,240
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2306,979
WintonNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6657,249
WarsawPoland 11,0396,860
WroclawPoland 10,7376,672
WonsanSouth Korea 18,33211,392
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2466,367
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3826,451
WauSudan 9,3915,836
WaddingtonUk 9,9326,172
Waco, TxUsa 7,8134,855
Wake IslandUsa 15,9579,916
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5835,334
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2974,535
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2316,358
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Warren, OhUsa 7,8144,856
Warren, PaUsa 7,8384,871
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0805,021
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4514,630
Washington, IaUsa 8,3095,164
Washington, InUsa 7,8824,898
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5824,711
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9414,935
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9115,537
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3455,186
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7014,786
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9254,303
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3484,566
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9554,944
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7164,795
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5324,680
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3793,964
West Point, GaUsa 7,2254,490
West Point, NyUsa 7,5704,704
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0294,989
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9294,927
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0845,024
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3215,170
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3936,459
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6594,760
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2624,513
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5614,699
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6904,779
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5155,913
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5324,680
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4834,650
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0224,364
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9794,958
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6094,728
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6625,382
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8796,139
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1294,430
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9945,589
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2264,491
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5084,666
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -