Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3028,887
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2258,840
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6545,377
General PicoArgentina 1,6951,053
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,167725
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,4152,743
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7787,941
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9778,686
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5579,046
GrazAustria 10,4076,467
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4277,722
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5417,793
GomelBelarus 11,6717,253
GrodnoBelarus 11,2967,019
GaranhunsBrazil 2,3831,481
GoianiaBrazil 883549
GoiasBrazil 934580
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,224761
GrajauBrazil 2,1261,321
GuairaBrazil 191119
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,6241,630
GuaratingaBrazil 1,563971
GarouaCameroon 8,0404,996
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1205,046
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7876,082
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7396,673
Golden, BcCanada 10,4746,509
Goose, NfCanada 8,6385,368
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3535,190
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8186,722
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7814,835
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0004,971
GanzhouChina 18,72611,637
GuangzhouChina 18,57111,540
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2293,249
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8302,380
GonderEthiopia 10,5526,557
GourdonFrance 9,3915,836
GrenobleFrance 9,6816,016
GeisenheimGermany 10,1446,304
GorlitzGermany 10,6246,602
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3175,168
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9713,710
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4872,167
GoaIndia 14,3368,909
GuwahatiIndia 16,38910,184
GelaItaly 9,7296,046
GenoaItaly 9,8236,104
GhediItaly 9,9816,202
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1466,305
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9606,189
GrossetoItaly 9,8596,126
GrottaglieItaly 10,1656,317
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6475,995
GuidoniaItaly 9,9246,167
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0473,758
GifuJapan 18,47711,482
GaoMali 7,2344,495
GuamMariana Islands 17,86311,100
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4274,615
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2874,528
GuaymasMexico 8,5255,298
GaluutMongolia 16,50610,257
GemertNetherlands 10,1276,293
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7587,306
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2777,007
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,025
GayaNiger 7,2594,511
GardermoenNorway 10,9726,818
GeiloNorway 10,8656,752
GdanskPoland 11,0186,846
GalatiRomania 11,1856,950
Gor’KijRussia 12,5847,820
GorznyjRussia 12,4417,731
GridinoRussia 12,3097,649
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3067,026
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6092,243
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2655,757
GijonSpain 8,9015,531
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4175,852
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4186,474
GoteborgSweden 10,8606,749
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8586,747
GothenburgSweden 10,8606,748
GunnarnSweden 11,5377,169
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7806,078
GabesTunisia 9,2205,730
GafsaTunisia 9,1595,692
GiresunTurkey 11,7897,326
GoztepeTurkey 11,0646,875
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2228,216
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0688,120
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,9716,196
GajvoronUkraine 11,4367,106
GeniceskUkraine 11,7027,272
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3824,587
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,0998,140
Galva, IlUsa 8,2275,112
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4674,640
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6786,014
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6044,725
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7934,843
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8306,108
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1384,436
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1645,695
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3494,567
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6445,371
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1295,673
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1805,083
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3116,408
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0444,999
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8966,150
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4445,247
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9294,927
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3824,587
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2894,529
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6484,753
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5504,691
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8844,899
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8674,889
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2714,518
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2014,475
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Groton, CtUsa 7,5124,668
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5147,776
GuanareVenezuela 4,1322,568
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0132,494
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0002,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -