Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5595,318
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7765,453
DavisAntarctica 8,9615,569
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4899,625
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9449,908
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7909,191
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3758,311
DhakaBangladesh 16,24910,097
D’UccleBelgium 10,0026,215
DiamantinaBrazil 1,114692
DiamantinoBrazil 1,155718
DouradosBrazil 322200
DoualaCameroon 7,4014,599
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2765,143
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5685,946
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9206,786
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5837,198
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1625,072
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4216,476
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3525,190
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1305,674
DuianChina 16,88410,492
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3366,423
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0806,886
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2863,285
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1543,203
DabaaEgypt 10,5516,556
DakhlaEgypt 10,3356,422
DijonFrance 9,7916,084
DresdenGermany 10,5536,558
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,4397,109
DebrecenHungary 10,8386,735
DalatangiIceland 10,4696,505
DaltonganjIndia 15,6109,700
DarbhangaIndia 15,8249,833
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,72610,394
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,73610,400
DumkaIndia 15,9339,901
DwarkaIndia 14,0738,745
DezfulIran 12,3677,685
DublinIreland 9,6906,022
DecimomannuItaly 9,4955,900
DobbiacoItaly 10,1876,330
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1933,848
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2266,976
DagorettiKenya 9,8606,127
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,5537,179
DedzaMalawi 9,0315,612
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,98310,554
DashbalbarMongolia 16,95510,536
DaweiMyanmar 16,74010,403
De BiltNetherlands 10,1396,300
De KooyNetherlands 10,1776,324
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1786,325
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2847,012
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2426,986
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1316,917
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1166,908
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,7836,701
DalbandinPakistan 13,7718,557
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4388,972
DirPakistan 14,5549,044
DroshPakistan 14,5509,041
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,84911,713
DohaQatar 12,4417,731
DorohoiRomania 11,1836,949
Dikson IslandRussia 13,8478,604
DudinkaRussia 14,2868,878
DzardzanRussia 15,0419,346
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,3417,669
DakarSenegal 5,7393,566
DaruSierra Leone 5,7433,569
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0955,031
DamazinSudan 10,2156,348
DongolaSudan 10,1766,324
DamascusSyria 11,3527,054
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3537,055
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7387,294
DusanbeTajikistan 14,2928,881
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8556,124
DjerbaTunisia 9,2535,750
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8327,353
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0656,254
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8296,108
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,8007,332
DonetskUkraine 11,9797,444
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8047,956
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3194,548
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4394,623
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8904,903
Danville, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1244,427
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3196,412
David City, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8334,867
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2266,355
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0924,407
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5355,925
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8864,901
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Delphine, InUsa 8,0685,014
Denton, MdUsa 7,4304,617
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9415,556
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4415,245
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4235,856
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0085,597
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0274,988
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6314,742
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8266,106
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3015,158
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4825,271
Dover, DeUsa 7,4304,617
Dover, TnUsa 7,6554,757
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8385,492
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8884,902
Durham, NhUsa 7,6964,782
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6104,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -