Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0384,995
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9165,541
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9215,544
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2475,746
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,308813
AzulArgentina 1,582983
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3558,299
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3678,306
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6529,105
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6869,126
AmberleyAustralia 13,6718,495
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4417,731
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,5807,818
AimoresBrazil 1,272790
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,9581,216
AltamiraBrazil 2,3191,441
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9381,204
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 829515
ApodiBrazil 2,5711,598
AracajuBrazil 2,1811,355
AracuaiBrazil 1,337831
AragarcasBrazil 906563
AraxaBrazil 750466
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,3801,479
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6396,611
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1847,571
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8607,370
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0155,602
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9865,584
AbecheChad 8,9945,589
AntofagastaChile 1,8401,143
AricaChile 1,9661,222
AltaiChina 15,6599,730
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8832,413
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9052,427
AraucaColombia 3,9932,481
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2573,267
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1533,202
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1363,192
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6876,641
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8496,741
AswanEgypt 10,6176,598
AsyutEgypt 10,5916,581
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8373,627
AsmaraEritrea 10,8206,724
AssabEritrea 11,1026,899
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5316,544
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6545,999
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2305,736
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3787,071
AccraGhana 6,5444,067
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8146,720
AthensGreece 10,5036,526
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4926,520
AasiaatGreenland 10,3146,409
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0496,244
AputiteqGreenland 10,3456,428
AkureyriIceland 10,3946,459
AgraIndia 15,0619,359
AhmedabadIndia 14,4458,976
AkolaIndia 14,8269,213
AllahabadIndia 15,4019,570
AmritsarIndia 14,8089,202
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,92910,520
AbadanIran 12,2947,639
ArakIran 12,5437,794
AlbengaItaly 9,7536,061
AlgheroItaly 9,5345,925
AmendolaItaly 10,1046,279
AnconaItaly 10,0786,262
ArezzoItaly 9,9566,187
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1743,837
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2353,875
AbashiriJapan 17,32810,768
AburatsuJapan 19,10011,869
AikawaJapan 18,16411,287
AjiroJapan 18,36711,413
AkitaJapan 17,91711,134
AkuneJapan 19,09211,864
AomoriJapan 17,78511,052
AsahikawaJapan 17,44510,841
AsosanJapan 18,97711,793
AmmanJordan 11,2496,990
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,9539,292
AinaziLatvia 11,5107,152
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3426,427
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5706,568
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1136,284
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6026,588
AtarMauritania 6,5314,058
AgalegaMauritius 11,4117,091
AcapulcoMexico 6,8574,261
AayanbulagMongolia 16,37010,172
AltaiMongolia 16,27710,115
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,69610,375
AgadirMorocco 7,5804,710
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,1396,300
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2266,976
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3727,067
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4847,136
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2246,975
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6367,231
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3573,329
AgadezNiger 7,9784,958
AsuncionParaguay 549341
ArequipaPeru 2,1771,353
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,12811,886
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7374,808
AradRomania 10,7506,680
AjanRussia 16,31310,137
AldanRussia 16,16710,047
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7957,951
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4788,997
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,77910,427
AnadyrRussia 14,2618,862
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5437,794
ArmavirRussia 12,1327,539
AstrakhanRussia 12,6857,882
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2057,584
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7375,429
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7545,440
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7955,466
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5605,319
Abu HamedSudan 10,4636,502
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2336,359
AqiqSudan 10,8766,758
ArbaatSudan 10,8276,728
AromaSudan 10,5726,569
AtbaraSudan 10,4436,489
Abu KamalSyria 11,7727,316
AleppoSyria 11,5197,158
AranyaprathetThailand 17,13810,649
AtakpameTogo 6,7834,215
AdanaTurkey 11,3917,079
AfyonTurkey 11,0776,883
AnkaraTurkey 11,3157,031
AntalyaTurkey 11,0106,842
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3648,304
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,1706,320
AberporthUk 9,6596,002
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7056,031
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5847,198
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,6457,236
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7127,899
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6947,888
ArtigasUruguay 816507
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5274,677
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0225,606
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6446,614
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0394,995
Ada, MnUsa 9,0805,642
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0324,991
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1754,458
Akron, OhUsa 7,8234,861
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8315,488
Albany, GaUsa 7,0814,400
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7464,813
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6115,351
Albion, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7065,410
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8795,517
Algona, IaUsa 8,5865,336
Alice, TxUsa 7,5764,708
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5794,710
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Alma, MiUsa 8,1705,077
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3115,164
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1575,069
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3925,215
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6454,751
Amite, LaUsa 7,3224,550
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7377,915
Anderson, InUsa 7,9294,927
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3174,547
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8034,849
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0324,991
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5267,162
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9234,302
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5074,044
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3384,560
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8005,468
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6036,589
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Athens, GaUsa 7,2324,494
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2574,509
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4284,616
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0479,351
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1124,420
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9016,152
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Austin, TxUsa 7,7394,809
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,9348,659
AndizanUzbekistan 14,5979,071
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1612,586
AdenYemen 11,3237,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -