Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,6642,277
UaupesBrazil 3,1231,940
UbatubaBrazil 746464
UberabaBrazil 663412
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6046,590
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,7789,805
UpernavikGreenland 10,7726,694
UummannaqGreenland 10,5326,545
UdineItaly 10,2106,345
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7526,060
UenoJapan 18,56711,538
UnzendakeJapan 19,01611,817
UrakawaJapan 17,56410,914
UshibukaJapan 19,07911,856
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,19911,309
UwajimaJapan 18,88711,737
UkmergeLithuania 11,4147,093
UtenaLithuania 11,4737,130
UlaangomMongolia 15,8199,830
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,79210,435
UlgiiMongolia 15,7279,773
UliastaiMongolia 16,23610,089
UmnugoviMongolia 15,8389,842
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,02210,577
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,49011,490
UfaRussia 13,3238,279
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,6168,461
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,48710,245
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4519,601
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,39710,189
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,1008,141
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4529,602
Ust-MajaRussia 15,9419,906
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7969,194
Umm BeninSudan 10,2316,357
UmeňSweden 11,5897,202
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,44310,839
Udon ThaniThailand 17,33310,771
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,07110,608
UrfaTurkey 11,6867,262
UsakTurkey 10,9846,825
Uman’Ukraine 11,4797,133
UzgorodUkraine 10,9416,799
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6564,757
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8944,906
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8404,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -