Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,3178,897
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,4228,962
JuninArgentina 1,431889
JacarezinhoBrazil 264164
JacobinaBrazil 1,9051,184
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,6521,648
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,6521,648
Joao PinheiroBrazil 955594
Juiz De ForaBrazil 958595
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3106,407
JiuquanChina 16,77910,426
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1253,185
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1933,227
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1653,209
JoensuuFinland 11,9737,440
JokioinenFinland 11,5987,207
JyvskylFinland 11,7737,316
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3716,445
JulianehbGreenland 9,4435,868
JagdalpurIndia 15,2879,500
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9679,922
JerusalemIsrael 11,1776,945
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3863,347
JosNigeria 7,6434,750
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,0936,893
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1056,901
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,1508,793
JhelumPakistan 14,7119,141
JiwaniPakistan 13,4278,344
JuliacaPeru 2,0891,298
JakutskRussia 15,7919,812
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,4847,758
JenisejskRussia 15,2839,497
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,24410,716
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,13710,649
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9363,067
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1196,910
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2516,991
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9764,956
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3225,171
JubaSudan 9,6185,977
JokkmokkSweden 11,7057,273
JönköpingSweden 10,9726,818
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9666,814
JendoubaTunisia 9,2945,775
JerbaTunisia 9,2705,760
JerseyUk 9,5395,928
JaltaUkraine 11,5927,204
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4374,621
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6624,761
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8234,240
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6684,765
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8307,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -