Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9218,651
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,1468,790
MilianaAlgeria 8,8225,482
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7744,210
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,4045,222
Malarg EArgentina 2,0881,297
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,4421,517
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,6211,007
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,356842
MendozaArgentina 1,8831,170
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,8751,165
Monte CaserosArgentina 866538
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4768,996
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7826,700
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9139,267
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2978,885
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9218,029
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9028,018
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3578,300
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0088,083
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8799,246
MuharraqBahrain 12,3877,697
MinskBelarus 11,5267,162
MogilevBelarus 11,6777,256
MaunBotswana 7,7294,803
MacapaBrazil 2,6821,666
MacauBrazil 2,6961,675
MaceioBrazil 2,3831,481
MachadoBrazil 712442
ManausBrazil 2,4671,533
MarabaBrazil 2,1081,310
MaringaBrazil 8251
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4591,528
Monte AzulBrazil 1,416880
Monte SantoBrazil 2,0511,274
MonteiroBrazil 2,4261,507
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,203748
Morada NovaBrazil 2,5861,607
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,8511,150
MamfeCameroon 7,4494,629
MarouaCameroon 8,1835,085
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6236,601
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1785,082
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9586,188
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0777,505
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0366,236
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8994,909
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2315,115
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0234,986
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0274,988
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7816,078
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8225,482
Morden, MbCanada 9,3165,789
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1465,062
MoundouChad 8,2585,131
MatecanaColombia 4,0882,540
MoroniComoros 10,0376,237
MosnovCzech Republic 10,7326,669
MarstalDenmark 10,6056,590
Melville HallDominica 4,5072,801
MichesDominican Republic 5,1153,179
MocaDominican Republic 5,2153,240
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2453,259
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3133,302
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1263,185
MilagroEcuador 3,8102,368
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4606,500
MinyaEgypt 10,6146,596
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2934,532
MassawaEritrea 10,8876,765
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3676,442
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,3877,076
MarseilleFrance 9,5285,921
MontpellierFrance 9,4615,879
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0841,917
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2775,144
MakokouGabon 7,5344,682
MayumbaGabon 7,1204,424
MitzicGabon 7,4134,606
MkamboGabon 7,6634,762
MoandaGabon 7,4774,646
MouilaGabon 7,2314,493
MagdeburgGermany 10,4886,518
MunichGermany 10,2646,378
MünsterGermany 10,2606,375
MethoniGreece 10,2866,392
MilosGreece 10,4976,523
MitiliniGreece 10,7816,700
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7796,698
MacentaGuinea 5,8963,664
MamouGuinea 5,8123,612
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5519,042
MiskolcHungary 10,8126,719
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3438,913
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,2469,474
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3488,916
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1069,387
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,49010,868
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,15710,662
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,16510,045
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,14310,032
MashhadIran 13,4688,369
Malin HeadIreland 9,8076,094
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8136,098
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1226,290
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8946,148
MilanItaly 9,9196,164
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8976,150
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8436,117
ManIvory Coast 5,9903,722
MaebashiJapan 18,25911,347
MaizuruJapan 18,54811,526
MakurazakiJapan 19,17111,913
MatsueJapan 18,64311,585
MatsumotoJapan 18,33611,394
MatsuyamaJapan 18,81611,693
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,60212,181
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,34610,779
MishimaJapan 18,37211,417
MitoJapan 18,17511,294
MiyakejimaJapan 18,40911,440
MiyakoJapan 17,82111,074
MiyakojimaJapan 19,76312,281
MiyakonojoJapan 19,09711,867
MiyazakiJapan 19,06311,846
MombetsuJapan 17,34510,779
MoriokaJapan 17,86211,100
MuroranJapan 17,64210,963
MurotomisakiJapan 18,81011,689
MutsuJapan 17,72211,013
Ma’AnJordan 11,1566,933
MafraqJordan 11,2877,014
MombasaKenya 10,0266,230
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9798,687
MaseruLesotho 7,7984,846
MonroviaLiberia 5,6653,520
MisratahLibya 9,5075,908
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1556,311
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8206,102
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0796,263
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7436,054
MakhangaMalawi 9,0245,608
MangochiMalawi 9,1235,669
MwmosaMalawi 9,0855,646
MzimbaMalawi 9,0715,637
MzuzuMalawi 9,1305,673
MalaccaMalaysia 16,36710,171
MersingMalaysia 16,50710,258
MiriMalaysia 17,38010,800
MaleMaldives 13,8238,590
MenakaMali 7,4024,600
MoptiMali 6,7724,208
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9919,315
MazatlanMexico 7,8504,878
MeridaMexico 6,4273,994
Mexico CityMexico 7,0054,353
MonterreyMexico 7,5594,697
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1854,465
MaantyMongolia 16,87410,486
MandalgoviMongolia 16,93410,523
MatadMongolia 17,23310,709
MurenMongolia 16,30610,133
MarrakechMorocco 7,7804,834
MeknesMorocco 8,1245,048
MideltMorocco 8,0815,021
MaputoMozambique 8,3935,216
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6355,987
MandalayMyanmar 16,78610,431
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,73410,399
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,69810,376
MindatMyanmar 16,55610,288
MonywaMyanmar 16,69110,372
MyeikMyanmar 16,69810,376
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,96410,542
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0856,267
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4947,142
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2987,021
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3257,037
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2026,961
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4623,394
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4283,373
MagariaNiger 7,8244,862
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1235,048
MaradiNiger 7,6854,776
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1495,064
MakurdiNigeria 7,4884,653
MinnaNigeria 7,4074,603
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,81211,690
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,4687,126
MajisOman 12,9078,021
MasirahOman 13,0078,083
Muscat  Oman 13,0428,104
MultanPakistan 14,4668,989
MurreePakistan 14,6879,126
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,21210,074
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 874543
MoyobambaPeru 3,3032,053
MactanPhilippines 18,44011,459
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,75311,653
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6395,368
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7844,837
MagadanRussia 15,6769,741
MahackalaRussia 12,5767,815
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0558,113
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0568,113
MarkovoRussia 14,5589,046
MinusinskRussia 15,5689,674
MogocaRussia 16,64710,345
MoscowRussia 12,1987,580
MurmanskRussia 12,3147,652
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2867,013
MatamSenegal 6,1243,806
MogadishuSomalia 10,8836,763
MadridSpain 8,7705,450
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7585,443
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2105,723
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4125,227
MelillaSpain 8,4005,220
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7325,426
MalakalSudan 9,8406,115
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2455,123
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8426,116
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,91110,509
Mae SariangThailand 16,87210,485
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,88110,490
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,48710,867
MalatyaTurkey 11,6767,256
MersinTurkey 11,3297,040
MuglaTurkey 10,8346,733
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8656,130
ManstonUk 9,8846,142
MeloUruguay 940584
MercedesUruguay 1,164723
MontevideoUruguay 1,257781
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1294,430
Madison, FlUsa 6,9364,310
Madison, InUsa 7,7894,840
Madison, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3735,203
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4075,224
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3865,211
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8754,894
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2535,129
Marion, InUsa 8,0234,986
Marion, NcUsa 7,3684,578
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6105,350
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7104,791
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5014,661
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0398,102
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7164,795
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5745,949
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8734,893
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5144,669
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Medford, WiUsa 8,6015,345
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0155,602
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6754,769
Mena, ArUsa 7,8964,907
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3634,576
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1325,054
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3043,918
Midland, TxUsa 8,1715,077
Milan, MnUsa 8,8605,506
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9115,537
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5035,905
Milford, DeUsa 7,3964,596
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1264,428
Millen, GaUsa 7,0574,385
Millport, OhUsa 7,8144,856
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6164,733
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Minden, NeUsa 8,6865,398
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7135,414
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1555,067
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0216,227
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1874,466
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2104,481
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8605,506
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2334,495
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0145,601
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4994,660
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3684,578
Moro, OrUsa 10,3456,428
Morris, MnUsa 8,9455,559
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2825,146
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4224,612
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0885,026
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2805,145
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2655,136
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8374,870
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8884,902
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5604,698
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2385,119
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0404,996
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1672,590
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3872,726
MaracayVenezuela 4,1602,585
MaturinVenezuela 3,9382,447
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2722,655
MeridaVenezuela 4,1662,589
MagoyeZambia 8,2975,156
MansaZambia 8,6255,360
MbalaZambia 8,9735,576
MfuweZambia 8,8435,495
MisamfuZambia 8,9105,537
MonguZambia 7,8824,898
MpikaZambia 8,8515,500
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8905,524
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3805,207
MumbwaZambia 8,2935,153
MwinilungaZambia 8,1525,066
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -