Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1848,814
BustAfghanistan 13,8208,588
BatnaAlgeria 9,0675,634
BecharAlgeria 8,1575,069
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0465,621
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0605,009
BiskraAlgeria 8,9605,568
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5805,332
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,3112,679
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,3782,721
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,3892,727
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1212,561
ByrdAntarctica 6,9424,314
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,8761,166
BarilocheArgentina 2,5801,603
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,312815
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6918,508
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6758,498
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3099,513
BrestBelarus 11,2036,962
BrusselsBelgium 10,0026,215
Belize CityBelize 6,0483,758
BeninBenin 6,8274,242
BohiconBenin 6,8464,254
BermudaBermuda 6,4083,982
BageBrazil 828514
BambuiBrazil 797495
BarbacenaBrazil 936581
BarbalhaBrazil 2,3241,444
BarcelosBrazil 2,8051,743
BarraBrazil 1,7391,081
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,1981,366
BarreirasBrazil 1,534953
BelémBrazil 2,5481,583
Belo HorizonteBrazil 982610
BelterraBrazil 2,3981,490
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,8791,168
Bom JesusBrazil 548341
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,524947
BrasiliaBrazil 1,029640
BrevesBrazil 2,4951,551
BurgasBulgaria 11,0106,842
BurundiBurundi 9,0135,601
BatouriCameroon 7,8794,896
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2605,133
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6296,605
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5246,540
Banff, AbCanada 10,3866,454
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3155,167
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4905,276
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1756,323
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3645,819
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1705,077
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4027,085
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4665,882
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6325,985
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2286,356
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1166,907
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1264,428
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2787,008
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2865,149
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0005,593
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,9851,855
BeijingChina 17,95411,157
BarranquillaColombia 4,5852,849
Benito SalasColombia 3,8962,421
BogotáColombia 3,9732,469
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6126,595
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9605,568
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2975,156
BaniDominican Republic 5,0933,165
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1193,181
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1143,178
BahariyaEgypt 10,4636,502
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6926,644
BiarritzFrance 9,1245,670
BordeauxFrance 9,2785,765
BrestFrance 9,3655,819
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1826,327
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1836,328
BitamGabon 7,4734,644
BanjulGambia 5,7013,542
BerlinGermany 10,6076,591
BrockenGermany 10,4146,471
BokeGuinea 5,6363,502
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6493,511
BudapestHungary 10,6676,629
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6766,634
BangaloreIndia 14,6249,088
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4308,967
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7059,759
BikanerIndia 14,6129,080
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,97110,546
BabolsarIran 12,8637,993
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9618,054
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,6047,832
Bandar LengehIran 12,7937,949
BirjandIran 13,3668,306
BushehrIran 12,4887,760
BaghdadIraq 12,0237,471
BasraIraq 12,2577,617
BelmulletIreland 9,6015,966
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5905,959
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1556,310
BergamoItaly 9,9606,189
BolognaItaly 9,9886,207
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,1146,285
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0016,215
BrindisiItaly 10,2136,347
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4554,011
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2303,871
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,7399,159
BeirutLebanon 11,2807,009
BenghaziLibya 9,9156,161
BirzaiLithuania 11,4577,120
BitolaMacedonia 10,4846,515
BlantyreMalawi 9,0415,618
BvumbweMalawi 9,0415,618
BintuluMalaysia 17,21710,699
BamakoMali 6,3123,922
Bko-SMali 6,3103,921
BougounMali 6,2693,895
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0194,362
BaitagMongolia 15,9669,922
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,9709,924
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,67010,359
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,19210,684
BayandelgerMongolia 17,24210,714
BayankhongorMongolia 16,57710,301
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,04210,590
BulganMongolia 16,55110,285
BhamawMyanmar 16,93410,523
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1316,917
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3347,043
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2643,271
BilmaNiger 8,5215,295
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5404,685
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,0537,490
BergenNorway 10,7306,668
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7306,668
BjornoyaNorway 12,0487,487
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,5287,164
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,3427,048
BadinPakistan 14,1138,770
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6369,095
BalakotPakistan 14,6869,126
BarkhanPakistan 14,2978,885
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7112,927
BascoPhilippines 19,30811,998
BialystokPoland 11,2196,972
BejaPortugal 8,3185,169
BragancaPortugal 8,6965,404
BistritaRomania 11,0176,846
BucharestRomania 11,0016,836
BajkitRussia 15,2139,454
BarabinskRussia 14,7179,145
BarnaulRussia 15,1099,389
BerezovoRussia 13,7248,528
BiserRussia 13,4938,384
BlagovescenskRussia 17,09810,625
BogdarinRussia 16,44110,216
BogucanyRussia 15,5169,642
BomnakRussia 16,60410,318
BorRussia 14,9729,304
BorzjaRussia 16,93210,522
BratskRussia 15,8639,857
BelgradeSerbia 10,6206,599
BoSierra Leone 5,6633,519
BontheSierra Leone 5,5713,462
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5846,577
BerberaSomalia 11,2226,974
BusanSouth Korea 18,77911,669
BadajozSpain 8,4505,251
BarcelonaSpain 9,1765,702
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9175,541
BabanusaSudan 9,5455,931
BaselSwitzerland 9,9576,187
BernSwitzerland 9,9096,157
BangkokThailand 16,95210,534
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,96510,542
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,94810,531
BizerteTunisia 9,4165,851
BalikesirTurkey 10,9106,779
BursaTurkey 11,0256,851
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,7128,521
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7956,087
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7936,086
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7946,086
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8236,104
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6806,016
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7696,070
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6365,988
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0034,973
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4714,643
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0458,106
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0458,106
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5824,711
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3364,559
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6645,384
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5034,662
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5904,717
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5904,717
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3985,219
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3758,312
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8274,864
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8527,987
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5597,804
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2565,131
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6105,972
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7584,821
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3684,578
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7036,029
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2525,749
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4204,611
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0794,399
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6866,641
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0394,374
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5224,674
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7684,827
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9396,176
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5634,700
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5734,706
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6304,741
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5295,300
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6484,753
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0805,021
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5624,699
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7264,801
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4304,617
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9244,924
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3275,175
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4044,601
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3714,580
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0255,608
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5864,714
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8754,893
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9234,923
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4424,624
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2465,124
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9074,913
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1296,295
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1568,797
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0282,503
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2172,620
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2405,120
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -