Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,6678,493
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7775,454
HuamboAngola 7,2314,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3149,516
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3047,646
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3037,645
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7109,141
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3844,588
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0727,502
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7244,799
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7484,815
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9894,965
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6385,368
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0106,842
Hope, BcCanada 10,6296,605
HaikouChina 18,16911,290
HailarChina 17,12910,644
HamiChina 16,26310,106
HetanChina 15,2779,493
HavanaCuba 6,1543,824
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0993,169
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0623,146
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1973,230
HelwanEgypt 10,7506,680
HurguadaEgypt 10,8416,736
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3916,457
HelsinkiFinland 11,6257,224
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6507,239
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0635,632
HamburgGermany 10,4996,524
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,4986,524
HannoverGermany 10,4056,466
HelgolandGermany 10,4246,478
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,1806,326
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4866,516
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1186,288
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1267,535
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4687,748
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3376,424
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8759,244
HaifaIsrael 11,1976,958
HaboroJapan 17,42110,825
HachijojimaJapan 18,46011,471
HachinoheJapan 17,77211,044
HagiJapan 18,80711,687
HakodateJapan 17,69710,997
HamadaJapan 18,73511,642
HamamatsuJapan 18,47811,482
HikoneJapan 18,51711,506
HimejiJapan 18,63711,581
HiradoJapan 18,96311,784
HirooJapan 17,52410,890
HiroshimaJapan 18,77311,666
HitaJapan 18,93611,767
HitoyoshiJapan 19,05711,842
HunLibya 9,3925,836
HomboriMali 7,0324,370
HomalinMyanmar 16,71010,384
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,79510,437
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2827,011
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2546,994
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,1816,948
HororataNew Zealand 11,2436,986
HyderabadPakistan 14,0838,751
HuanucoPeru 2,9771,850
HelPoland 11,0416,861
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,21410,697
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,0098,705
HatangaRussia 14,4598,985
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,3988,326
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9403,070
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5927,204
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,6356,609
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8999,258
HaejuSouth Korea 18,45011,465
HyesanSouth Korea 18,08511,238
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6729,117
HalaibSudan 10,9006,773
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4956,522
HudeibaSudan 10,4346,484
HaparandaSweden 11,8457,361
HarnosandSweden 11,4237,098
HamaSyria 11,4407,109
HassakahSyria 11,8317,352
Hua HinThailand 16,83610,462
HakkariTurkey 12,1227,533
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9886,207
HersonUkraine 11,5587,182
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2897,015
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6194,735
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8274,864
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8884,902
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5824,712
Hart, MiUsa 8,3075,162
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6294,741
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0814,400
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Hays, KsUsa 8,5235,297
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1106,283
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Helena, MtUsa 9,8736,135
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9044,912
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2004,474
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2714,518
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9485,560
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6554,757
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1844,464
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0155,602
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4994,660
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9794,958
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0745,017
Holly, CoUsa 8,6265,360
Homer, AkUsa 12,8047,956
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0505,002
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7094,790
Horton, KsUsa 8,3805,207
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0765,640
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4794,647
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2875,150
Houma, LaUsa 7,2364,497
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5574,696
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6214,736
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4684,641
Huron, SdUsa 8,9225,544
HanoiVietnam 17,75711,034
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,35410,784
HarareZimbabwe 8,5705,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -