Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8115,475
In SalahAlgeria 8,1945,092
InnsbruckAustria 10,1676,318
IbiriteBrazil 967601
IguatuBrazil 2,4111,498
IlheusBrazil 1,7311,076
ImperatrizBrazil 2,1241,320
IndaialBrazil 448278
IpameriBrazil 828515
IraiBrazil 359223
IreceBrazil 1,8001,119
ItaberabaBrazil 1,7931,114
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4151,501
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2341,388
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,204748
ItaperunaBrazil 1,121697
ItapevaBrazil 354220
ItirucuBrazil 1,7651,097
ItuacuBrazil 1,6261,011
IvinhemaBrazil 251156
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9617,432
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4795,890
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1277,536
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8717,377
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,8721,163
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,6803,529
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,8412,387
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2573,266
IzobambaEcuador 3,8592,398
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8616,749
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7933,600
IoanninaGreece 10,3716,445
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,3716,445
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,7816,699
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7539,168
IranshahrIran 13,3778,312
IstranaItaly 10,1146,285
IidaJapan 18,40711,438
IizukaJapan 18,90711,749
IrakoJapan 18,52511,512
IriomotejimaJapan 19,62112,193
IrozakiJapan 18,41811,445
IshigakijimaJapan 19,66212,218
IshinomakiJapan 17,96011,160
IwamizawaJapan 17,52210,888
IzuharaJapan 18,87511,729
IrbidJordan 11,2606,997
IfraneMorocco 8,1175,044
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1756,945
IlorinNigeria 7,1584,448
InchonNorth Korea 18,51911,508
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,0967,516
IslamabadPakistan 14,6589,109
IquitosPeru 3,1811,977
IloiloPhilippines 18,43711,457
IasiRomania 11,2326,980
IcaRussia 15,8339,839
IlirnejRussia 14,4748,994
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,77310,423
IrkutskRussia 16,30910,135
Ivdel’Russia 13,5578,424
IbizaSpain 8,9545,564
IspartaTurkey 11,0346,857
IstanbulTurkey 11,0626,874
IzmirTurkey 10,7966,709
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,0976,896
IzmailUkraine 11,2396,984
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Independence, KsUsa 8,1825,085
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8824,898
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9164,919
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4135,228
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0465,621
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6964,161
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5075,286
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5795,331
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7974,845
IsokaZambia 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -