Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9358,660
ChlefAlgeria 8,7555,440
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1255,670
CeresArgentina 1,149714
ChamicalArgentina 1,543959
ChepesArgentina 1,6161,005
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,7721,723
ConcordiaArgentina 979608
CórdobaArgentina 1,418881
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,420882
CorrientesArgentina 744462
CairnsAustralia 15,0589,357
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0358,100
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3698,929
CedunaAustralia 13,7358,535
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0588,736
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8519,229
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5448,416
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4649,609
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3878,319
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9298,656
ChittagongBangladesh 16,36110,167
CharnocksBarbados 4,1992,609
CotonouBenin 6,8274,242
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,211752
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,060659
CabroboBrazil 2,2141,376
CaceresBrazil 1,048651
CaetiteBrazil 1,511939
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,5671,595
Campo GrandeBrazil 462287
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2861,421
CanavieirasBrazil 1,6831,046
CaparaoBrazil 1,149714
CapinopolisBrazil 663412
CaratingaBrazil 1,155717
CaravelasBrazil 1,532952
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,412877
CarolinaBrazil 1,9311,200
Castro, ParanáBrazil 253157
CataguasesBrazil 1,035643
CatalaoBrazil 797495
CatanduvaBrazil 476296
CaxiasBrazil 2,3411,455
Caxias Do SulBrazil 581361
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,7331,698
Cel. PachecoBrazil 974605
ChapecoBrazil 342213
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,388862
CipoBrazil 2,0551,277
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7871,111
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,079670
CordeiroBrazil 1,047651
CorrentinaBrazil 1,422884
CorumbaBrazil 766476
CoximBrazil 665413
CrateusBrazil 2,4451,519
CuiabaBrazil 1,023636
CuritibaBrazil 348216
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2956,397
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1856,950
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1146,285
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3566,435
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5925,961
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8787,381
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3567,057
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6585,380
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3896,456
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5055,285
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1305,052
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8904,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8964,907
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0094,977
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2806,388
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0335,613
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7035,408
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9726,197
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5896,580
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3216,414
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5755,328
Comox, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0966,895
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1746,322
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2186,350
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2986,399
ChicoChile 3,0401,889
ChillanChile 2,3391,454
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,4291,509
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,8331,139
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,0341,886
Curico-General FreireChile 2,1861,358
ChangchunChina 17,80211,062
ChangduChina 16,92210,515
ChangshaChina 18,46711,476
ChengduChina 17,57310,920
ChongqingChina 17,84011,086
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1752,595
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2516,370
CamagueyCuba 5,7603,579
CasablancaCuba 6,1683,833
ChebCzech Republic 10,4066,467
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7626,688
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2153,241
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1733,214
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1693,212
CanarEcuador 3,7232,313
CairoEgypt 10,7676,691
CaenFrance 9,6265,982
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5675,945
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2121,996
CocobeachGabon 7,2324,494
CologneGermany 10,1566,311
ChiosGreece 10,7126,657
CorfuGreece 10,2996,400
ConakryGuinea 5,6283,497
CatacamasHonduras 5,6613,518
CholutecaHonduras 5,6163,490
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8899,252
CherrapunjiIndia 16,39510,188
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,39510,188
ChahbaharIran 13,3178,276
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5985,964
ClonesIreland 9,7146,036
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6606,003
CorkIreland 9,4635,880
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4585,878
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4955,900
CameriItaly 9,8876,144
CampobassoItaly 10,0316,233
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5855,956
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5175,914
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4865,895
Cape MeleItaly 9,7506,059
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9836,204
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8156,099
CerviaItaly 10,0346,235
CiampinoItaly 9,9026,153
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9286,169
Cisa PassItaly 9,8966,150
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8656,130
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,1706,320
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7736,073
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0546,248
ChibaJapan 18,25811,346
ChichibuJapan 18,29311,367
ChichijimaJapan 18,51711,507
ChoshiJapan 18,19811,308
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3467,050
ChilekaMalawi 9,0415,618
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9825,581
ChitipaMalawi 9,1315,674
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2055,099
ComitanMexico 6,2213,866
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,84510,467
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,10510,629
ChoirMongolia 16,98210,553
CasablancaMorocco 7,9624,948
ChindeMozambique 9,0645,633
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,26010,104
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1356,919
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4107,091
CondegaNicaragua 5,5663,459
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9699,923
ChejuNorth Korea 18,95711,780
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,47511,480
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,66111,596
ChhorPakistan 14,2208,837
ChitralPakistan 14,5559,045
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 279173
ConcepcionParaguay 519322
CajamarcaPeru 3,3572,086
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3672,093
ChiclayoPeru 3,5002,175
ChimbotePeru 3,2332,009
CuzcoPeru 2,3641,469
CzestochowaPoland 10,8546,745
CoimbraPortugal 8,4705,264
CalafatRomania 10,7506,680
CeahlauRomania 11,1106,904
ClujRomania 10,9356,795
ConstantaRomania 11,1736,943
CraiovaRomania 10,8336,732
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9238,652
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9168,648
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4718,992
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9448,665
Cape UelenRussia 13,6658,491
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,23910,713
CaraRussia 16,28510,120
Cerdyn’Russia 13,3468,293
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3778,934
ChitaRussia 16,67710,363
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,67410,362
CokurdahRussia 14,6759,119
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,36310,168
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8564,261
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,04211,212
CaceresSpain 8,5275,299
CadizSpain 8,2895,151
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6315,363
CordobaSpain 8,4835,272
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5869,064
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,19210,683
ChanthaburiThailand 17,04310,591
Chiang MaiThailand 16,99610,561
Chiang RaiThailand 17,12310,640
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,97410,548
ChumphonThailand 16,65110,347
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8176,722
CorumTurkey 11,5027,148
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,8518,607
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0488,729
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6545,999
CernovcyUkraine 11,1696,940
ChernigovUkraine 11,6547,242
CarrascoUruguay 1,250777
ColoniaUruguay 1,269789
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8343,004
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8064,851
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4304,617
Camden, ScUsa 7,1294,430
Canton, NyUsa 8,0144,980
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7425,432
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0334,371
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0414,997
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0495,001
Casper, WyUsa 9,2765,764
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5926,582
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5834,712
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2404,499
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5365,305
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9694,331
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9784,336
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5804,710
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2454,502
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4314,618
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7235,421
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4254,614
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9584,945
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8384,871
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1484,442
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0435,619
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1765,080
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8544,880
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1185,666
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7794,834
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7824,836
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7574,820
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4665,261
Clark, SdUsa 8,9625,569
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6374,746
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5795,331
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8894,902
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3015,158
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4618,365
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0745,017
College Park, MdUsa 7,4604,636
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8605,506
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1285,051
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1304,430
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Columbus, InUsa 7,8354,869
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1245,049
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7934,842
Conception, MoUsa 8,3805,207
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4905,276
Conway, ArUsa 7,7814,836
Conway, ScUsa 7,0424,376
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8084,852
Corning, ArUsa 7,8144,856
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8544,880
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5244,676
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8044,850
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8044,850
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4736,508
Covington, LaUsa 7,3164,546
Covington, TnUsa 7,7604,822
Crete, NeUsa 8,5745,328
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5335,924
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,5658,430
CimbajUzbekistan 13,5658,430
CaracasVenezuela 4,1532,581
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7812,349
CoroVenezuela 4,3702,715
ChipataZambia 8,8965,528
ChomaZambia 8,2115,102
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6235,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -