Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,202747
ReconquistaArgentina 926575
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,534953
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,3882,105
RivadaviaArgentina 1,069664
RosarioArgentina 1,283797
RichmondAustralia 13,1538,173
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1948,820
RecifeBrazil 2,5711,598
RemansoBrazil 1,9381,204
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2641,407
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 947588
Rio NegroBrazil 345214
Rio VerdeBrazil 698434
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3586,437
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2845,769
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7426,054
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7436,054
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3947,081
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5246,540
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3095,163
RuoqiangChina 15,9619,918
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5872,850
RandersDenmark 10,6846,639
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2043,234
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2223,245
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,6843,532
RumipambaEcuador 3,8122,369
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0426,862
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,9396,797
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8586,748
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2101,995
RostockGermany 10,6456,615
RhodesGreece 10,7736,695
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5186,536
ReykhólarIceland 10,2796,388
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1566,311
RamsarIran 12,6957,889
RashtIran 12,6147,839
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5935,961
RadicofaniItaly 9,9156,162
Resia PassItaly 10,0846,266
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0436,241
RivoltoItaly 10,1926,334
Rolle PassItaly 10,1326,296
RomeItaly 9,9066,155
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8786,138
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,2116,345
RumoiJapan 17,46210,851
RigaLatvia 11,4457,112
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,3277,039
RodriguesMauritius 11,5307,165
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,17210,050
RabatMorocco 8,0595,008
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,64510,344
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4424,624
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3507,053
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2326,980
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3697,065
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4447,111
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4397,108
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2116,967
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5287,164
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
RivasNicaragua 5,3643,333
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,1798,811
RebolyRussia 12,0697,500
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1027,520
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9597,431
RagaSudan 9,1965,715
RashadSudan 9,8896,145
RenkSudan 10,0556,248
RumbekSudan 9,5165,914
RanongThailand 16,56810,295
Roi EtThailand 17,36310,789
RizeTurkey 11,9637,434
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,8108,582
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,3907,078
RomnyUkraine 11,7737,316
RovnoUkraine 11,2857,013
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8737,999
RochaUruguay 1,176731
Racine, WiUsa 8,2655,136
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2184,485
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1715,699
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1745,701
Reading, PaUsa 7,5644,700
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1526,309
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6095,971
Redding, CaUsa 10,1766,323
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3925,836
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9356,174
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0685,014
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3254,552
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3254,552
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4104,604
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9054,912
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6895,400
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Rockville, InUsa 7,9754,956
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5515,314
Rome, GaUsa 7,3184,548
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2025,718
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3686,442
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4355,241
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4304,617
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1705,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -