Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,3098,892
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9588,674
KhostAfghanistan 14,3658,926
KunduzAfghanistan 14,2988,885
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,2692,653
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8828,627
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3156,410
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4337,726
KandiBenin 7,1664,453
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6955,403
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6955,403
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9824,960
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4217,718
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4167,094
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2565,751
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0575,007
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9289,276
KashiChina 14,9169,269
KunmingChina 17,49310,870
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5574,696
KhargaEgypt 10,4766,510
KosseirEgypt 10,8466,740
KajaaniFinland 11,9407,420
KuopioFinland 11,8887,387
KuusamoFinland 12,0667,498
KarlsruheGermany 10,1036,278
KasselGermany 10,3156,410
KonstanzGermany 10,0626,252
KumasiGhana 6,4794,026
KalamataGreece 10,3236,415
KerkiraGreece 10,2996,400
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3616,438
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,1256,292
Kap TobinGreenland 10,7736,695
KankanGuinea 6,0443,756
KindiaGuinea 5,7253,558
KissidougouGuinea 5,9093,672
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3047,646
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,62611,575
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,62611,575
KeszthelyHungary 10,5106,531
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2146,347
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,0119,949
KotaIndia 14,8119,204
KozhikodeIndia 14,3728,931
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,18510,057
KermanIran 13,0998,140
KermanshahIran 12,3177,654
Khoram AbadIran 12,3917,700
KilkennyIreland 9,5745,949
KingstonJamaica 5,3673,335
KagoshimaJapan 19,13311,889
KanazawaJapan 18,37711,420
KaruizawaJapan 18,29411,368
KatsuuraJapan 18,27811,358
KawaguchikoJapan 18,35211,404
KitamiesashiJapan 17,32910,768
KobeJapan 18,62311,572
KochiJapan 18,81111,689
KofuJapan 18,35111,404
KumagayaJapan 18,26111,348
KumamotoJapan 18,99611,804
KumejimaJapan 19,74812,271
KureJapan 18,78711,674
KushiroJapan 17,41010,819
KutchanJapan 17,59810,936
KyotoJapan 18,56711,538
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,2239,460
KitaleKenya 9,7886,082
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2317,600
KufraLibya 9,7596,064
KaunasLithuania 11,3437,049
KlaipedaLithuania 11,2286,977
KybartaiLithuania 11,2707,003
KarongaMalawi 9,1825,706
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,65710,351
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,65110,968
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,37510,175
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,66510,356
KuantanMalaysia 16,56110,291
KuchingMalaysia 16,89110,496
KayesMali 6,1703,834
KeniebaMali 6,0663,770
KidalMali 7,4984,659
KitaMali 6,2253,868
KoutiaMali 6,5084,044
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4339,590
KisinevMoldova 11,3207,034
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,27610,735
KhatgalMongolia 16,24810,097
KhovdMongolia 15,8819,868
KhujirtMongolia 16,64910,346
KhutagMongolia 16,46110,229
KenitraMorocco 8,0905,027
KalewaMyanmar 16,62610,332
KathaMyanmar 16,84510,468
KawthaungMyanmar 16,56310,293
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,46610,232
KengtungMyanmar 17,12910,644
KhamtiMyanmar 16,79810,439
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9984,349
KathmanduNepal 15,7879,810
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6648,491
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2446,987
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4017,085
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2727,004
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3807,072
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4177,094
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2877,014
KanoNigeria 7,7354,806
KangnungNorth Korea 18,48711,488
KarasjokNorway 12,0457,485
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8316,731
KristiansandNorway 10,6976,647
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0176,846
KhasabOman 12,9218,029
KarachiPakistan 13,9288,655
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,9458,666
KhanpurPakistan 14,3708,930
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9638,677
KororPalau 18,01911,197
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,8246,726
KlodzkoPoland 10,6816,638
KoszalinPoland 10,8706,755
KrakowPoland 10,8586,747
KalakanRussia 16,44710,220
KaliningradRussia 11,1476,927
KamenskoeRussia 14,8699,240
KandalaksaRussia 12,2387,605
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,7157,901
KazanRussia 12,9108,022
KemRussia 12,2797,631
KerchRussia 11,7937,328
KhabarovskRussia 17,21610,698
KirenskRussia 15,9549,914
KirovRussia 12,9588,052
KljuciRussia 15,5369,654
KolpasevRussia 14,8409,222
KorfRussia 15,0239,335
KostromaRussia 12,4327,725
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,2108,830
KotlasRussia 12,8147,963
KrasnodarRussia 11,9857,448
KrasnojarskRussia 13,5988,450
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,4428,353
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,4839,621
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,0108,085
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,9698,059
KurganRussia 13,9268,654
KurskRussia 11,9877,449
KyraRussia 16,86810,482
KigaliRwanda 9,1575,690
KoldaSenegal 5,7763,589
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7993,603
KosiceSlovakia 10,8796,760
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5654,701
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,16211,286
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6639,112
KadugliSudan 9,7166,038
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2786,387
KassalaSudan 10,5806,575
KhartoumSudan 10,2096,344
KostiSudan 10,1096,282
KalmarSweden 11,0216,849
KaresuandoSweden 11,8907,389
KarlstadSweden 11,0316,855
KristianstadSweden 10,8686,754
KamishliSyria 11,8897,388
KanchanaburiThailand 16,86610,481
Khlong YaiThailand 17,07010,607
Khon KaenThailand 17,29410,747
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,94710,531
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,15910,663
KairouanTunisia 9,3355,801
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5507,178
KarsTurkey 12,1567,554
KastamonuTurkey 11,4427,110
KayseriTurkey 11,4757,131
KonyaTurkey 11,2066,963
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,5058,392
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6968,511
KinlossUk 10,1506,307
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9267,411
KievUkraine 11,5677,188
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8537,366
KirovogradUkraine 11,6047,211
KlepininoUkraine 11,6387,232
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7197,283
Kovel’Ukraine 11,2226,974
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6577,244
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1275,050
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1236,291
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3055,161
Keene, NhUsa 7,7224,799
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9364,932
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6125,352
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2643,892
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9815,581
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0918,135
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2386,362
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4414,624
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8427,980
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3358,287
KabompoZambia 8,0535,004
KabweZambia 8,4475,249
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4525,252
KafirondaZambia 8,4885,275
KaomaZambia 8,0655,012
KasamaZambia 8,8935,526
KasempaZambia 8,2225,109
KawambwaZambia 8,7045,409
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4645,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -