Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,2988,885
NeuquenArgentina 2,2251,382
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,509938
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7067,896
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0258,094
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3978,325
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0923,786
NatitingouBenin 6,9754,334
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,024636
NgaoundereCameroon 7,9514,941
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5874,715
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0055,596
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,3075,162
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7755,453
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7347,292
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1006,276
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2915,152
N’DjamenaChad 8,3495,188
NanchangChina 18,74311,647
NanjingChina 18,77811,669
NanningChina 18,02811,203
NicosiaCyprus 11,1486,927
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6906,643
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1863,223
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1593,206
NegeleEthiopia 10,4456,490
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8888,009
NandiFiji 12,8888,009
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5957,205
NancyFrance 9,9566,187
NantesFrance 9,4075,846
NiceFrance 9,6686,008
NeustrelitzGermany 10,6496,617
NurembergGermany 10,2946,397
NurnbergGermany 10,2926,395
NaxosGreece 10,5906,581
NanortalikGreenland 9,3835,831
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4965,901
NordGreenland 11,9147,404
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8096,096
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9473,696
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,0409,346
New DelhiIndia 14,9999,321
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9646,192
NaganoJapan 18,28811,364
NagasakiJapan 19,02511,823
NagoJapan 19,73012,260
NagoyaJapan 18,48611,488
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,77512,289
NaraJapan 18,59011,552
NazeJapan 19,49912,117
NemuroJapan 17,31610,760
NiigataJapan 18,13111,267
NikkoJapan 18,20611,313
NobeokaJapan 18,98811,799
NairobiKenya 9,8596,126
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9117,402
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,9009,259
NidaLithuania 11,2026,961
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4596,500
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1266,292
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1525,687
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0915,649
NaraMali 6,5564,074
NioroMali 6,3953,974
NemaMauritania 6,6634,141
NouakchottMauritania 6,1293,809
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3728,310
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2957,019
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3647,062
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2356,982
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4083,361
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2865,149
NiameyNiger 7,2444,502
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,7087,275
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,1297,537
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,1087,524
NawabshahPakistan 14,0988,761
NokkundiPakistan 13,6128,459
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,049652
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,74711,649
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,1188,152
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,90710,506
NikolaevRussia 11,5297,164
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,59810,314
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3479,537
NizneangarskRussia 16,19110,061
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,8589,854
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,5518,421
NovgorodRussia 11,9127,402
NovosibirskRussia 14,9999,321
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6789,121
No. 6Sudan 10,4466,491
NyalaSudan 9,2925,774
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,53110,894
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,99810,563
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,60610,319
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,17710,674
NarathiwatThailand 16,63510,337
NigdeTurkey 11,3797,071
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0658,119
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7277,287
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9794,958
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9794,958
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6034,725
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4484,628
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0685,013
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5904,717
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5314,680
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7764,832
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5085,287
New London, WiUsa 8,4625,258
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2284,492
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2424,500
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6745,390
New YorkUsa 7,5704,704
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5284,678
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5434,687
Newark, NjUsa 7,5444,688
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4965,280
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1754,458
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2415,121
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2254,490
Newport, TnUsa 7,4134,606
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5058,392
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2234,488
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6805,394
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4786,511
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7685,449
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7955,465
Norton, KsUsa 8,6635,383
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9024,910
NdolaZambia 8,5255,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -