Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Campo Mourao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Campo Mourao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Campo Mourao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0148,708
ShkoderAlbania 10,4076,467
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1855,708
SaltaArgentina 1,330827
San AntonioArgentina 2,2061,371
San LuisArgentina 1,7041,059
San RafaelArgentina 1,9421,207
Santa RosaArgentina 1,7971,117
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,262784
SarmientoArgentina 2,8291,758
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1038,142
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1108,147
SalzburgAustria 10,3026,402
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5077,772
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6157,839
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6137,838
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3974,597
SaveBenin 6,9354,309
Santa CruzBolivia 1,321821
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,4286,480
SalvadorBrazil 1,9051,184
Santa MariaBrazil 642399
SantaremBrazil 2,4191,503
SantosBrazil 615382
Sao CarlosBrazil 511318
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9371,204
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,4451,520
Sao JoaquimBrazil 530330
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 551343
Sao LourencoBrazil 782486
Sao LuisBrazil 2,5451,581
Sao MateusBrazil 1,425886
São PauloBrazil 588366
Sao SimaoBrazil 570354
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3971,489
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9861,234
SerrinhaBrazil 1,9771,228
Sete LagoasBrazil 981609
SobralBrazil 2,6041,618
SoureBrazil 2,6271,632
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,6701,038
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,057657
SurubimBrazil 2,5281,571
SadovoBulgaria 10,8036,713
SandanskiBulgaria 10,6506,618
SofiaBulgaria 10,7156,658
SiemreapCambodia 17,24910,719
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5994,722
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9886,206
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8344,868
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5846,577
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0595,008
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9786,201
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8755,515
Scott, SkCanada 10,1016,277
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3715,202
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7214,798
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9714,953
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2927,638
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1305,673
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6096,592
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2606,997
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0945,030
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9234,923
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8896,145
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8966,149
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8464,876
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0024,351
SalCape Verde 5,5473,447
SantiagoChile 2,0681,285
SewellChile 2,0711,287
ShanghaiChina 19,01311,815
ShantouChina 18,89811,744
ShenyangChina 18,01211,193
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1733,215
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5772,844
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1133,177
SibenikCroatia 10,2466,367
SplitCroatia 10,2706,382
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,8586,747
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6036,589
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1973,230
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0653,147
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1353,191
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2093,237
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1483,199
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0983,168
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2223,245
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1273,186
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1843,221
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0443,134
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1593,206
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2293,249
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2593,268
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0923,164
San GabrielEcuador 3,8802,411
SalloumEgypt 10,2966,398
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2056,342
SohagEgypt 10,6316,606
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9396,798
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8003,604
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,1101,933
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0107,463
StrasbourgFrance 10,0286,232
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1071,931
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2892,044
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0757,504
SchleswigGermany 10,5336,546
StuttgartGermany 10,1336,297
SamosGreece 10,7416,675
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6126,595
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4086,467
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,1276,293
SiguiriGuinea 6,1303,810
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8563,639
SzegedHungary 10,6726,632
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5006,525
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2326,358
SagarIndia 15,0749,367
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8219,210
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,74610,406
SemnanIran 12,9048,019
ShahroudIran 13,0588,114
ShirazIran 12,6727,874
ShannonIreland 9,5135,911
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7136,036
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1306,295
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1946,334
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8756,136
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5595,940
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0236,228
SigonellaItaly 9,8006,090
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9593,703
SagaJapan 18,95811,781
SaigoJapan 18,55811,532
SakaiJapan 18,62811,576
SakataJapan 18,00111,186
SapporoJapan 17,55710,910
SaseboJapan 18,98111,795
SendaiJapan 17,99711,184
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,91711,755
ShimonosekiJapan 18,86911,725
ShinjoJapan 17,98911,179
ShionomisakiJapan 18,70511,623
ShirakawaJapan 18,13111,266
ShizuokaJapan 18,41711,444
SumotoJapan 18,67211,603
SuttsuJapan 17,63210,957
SuwaJapan 18,34511,400
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,7761,725
SavannakhetLaos 17,48110,863
SiauliaiLithuania 11,3647,062
SiluteLithuania 11,2296,978
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5536,558
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5916,582
SalimaMalawi 9,0875,647
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,75311,032
SibuMalaysia 17,06310,603
SanMali 6,6284,119
SegouMali 6,5224,053
SikassoMali 6,4183,989
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3717,066
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4484,007
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,82010,452
SainshandMongolia 17,20810,694
SafiMorocco 7,7594,821
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4564,633
SittweMyanmar 16,41710,202
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6386,611
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,1427,545
SaiqOman 12,9628,055
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4017,706
SurOman 13,1258,156
SialkotPakistan 14,7849,187
SibbiPakistan 14,1178,772
San Juan BautistaParaguay 560348
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5691,596
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,41211,442
SandomierzPoland 11,0106,842
SniezkaPoland 10,6466,615
SuwalkiPoland 11,2556,994
SzczecinPoland 10,7376,672
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1705,077
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3594,573
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9503,076
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7526,681
Satu MareRomania 10,9396,798
SibiuRomania 10,9226,787
SulinaRomania 11,2957,019
SadrinskRussia 13,8088,580
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,9127,402
SalekhardRussia 13,7218,526
SaratovRussia 12,6457,857
SejmcanRussia 15,3189,519
SelagoncyRussia 15,2299,464
Simusir IslandRussia 16,68410,368
SkovorodinoRussia 16,67110,359
SmolenskRussia 11,8277,349
SociRussia 11,9867,448
SortovalaRussia 11,9947,453
SuntarRussia 15,7129,764
SurgutRussia 14,2258,839
SverdlovskRussia 13,6148,460
SyktyvkarRussia 13,0348,099
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8232,997
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9164,298
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5937,204
SingaporeSingapore 16,43210,211
SliacSlovakia 10,7406,674
SeoulSouth Korea 18,51011,502
SineijuSouth Korea 18,20511,313
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6975,404
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0835,644
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9975,591
SevilleSpain 8,3845,210
SennarSudan 10,2206,351
ShambatSudan 10,2116,345
ShendiSudan 10,3466,429
StenseleSweden 11,5187,157
StockholmSweden 11,2566,995
StorlienSweden 11,2086,965
SundsvallSweden 11,3967,082
SantisSwitzerland 10,0426,241
SongeaTanzania 9,3205,792
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,45610,847
SongkhlaThailand 16,57910,302
Suphan BuriThailand 16,94610,531
Surat ThaniThailand 16,56810,296
SurinThailand 17,29210,746
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8954,285
SokodeTogo 6,8714,270
SfaxTunisia 9,3185,790
SousseTunisia 9,3845,831
SamsunTurkey 11,6377,231
SiirtTurkey 11,9807,444
SivasTurkey 11,6377,232
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6138,459
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3955,838
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0886,269
SarataUkraine 11,3257,038
SarnyUkraine 11,3487,052
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5977,207
SumyUkraine 11,8577,368
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8247,969
SaltoUruguay 989615
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0036,216
Safford, AzUsa 8,8025,470
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8714,891
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6024,102
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0264,988
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6745,390
Salem, InUsa 7,8354,869
Salem, OrUsa 10,4756,509
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4725,886
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0114,978
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7294,803
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3265,796
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0176,225
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9493,076
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7606,065
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8905,524
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6245,980
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7126,035
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2714,518
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4815,270
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9574,323
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5645,322
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0245,607
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8354,869
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5826,576
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5716,569
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2045,098
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6406,612
Selma, AlUsa 7,2374,497
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5414,686
Seymour, InUsa 7,8354,869
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6954,782
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4435,868
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6704,766
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6595,381
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7775,454
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1035,035
Southport, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6174,734
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3335,178
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2796,388
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7345,427
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0895,027
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0545,005
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9018,638
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8125,476
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6135,352
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5704,704
State College, PaUsa 7,6774,770
State University, MsUsa 7,4374,621
State University, NmUsa 8,5145,291
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4574,634
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1195,666
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2215,109
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9496,182
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6175,355
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6044,725
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8964,907
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9974,348
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3386,424
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8544,881
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1428,788
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1632,587
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9102,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3242,065
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1534,445
SocotraYemen 12,2087,586
SenangaZambia 7,8604,884
SerenjeZambia 8,6725,389
SeshekeZambia 7,9114,916
SolweziZambia 8,3315,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -